AGE CONCERN COLCHESTER

updated on 16 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  26 min.
26 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE CONCERN COLCHESTER
Reg. office address
63 NORTH HILL, 63 NORTH HILL, CO1 1PX, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
07517777
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/05/2016 - AGE UK COLCHESTER
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 2011
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
Globe House 6 George House Colchester Essex CO1 1TP

Description

Keywords:
Charities, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
AGE CONCERN COLCHESTER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for AGE CONCERN COLCHESTER!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Age UK branches

  1. 9 Crouch Street
    CO3 3EN  Colchester
  2. 35 Church Road
    CO5 0SU  Tiptree
  3. 4 Bryanita Court Church Road
    CO5 0SU  Tiptree
  4. 70 High Street
    CO9 2JG  Halstead
  5. Chilton Day Care Centre Martins Road
    CO10 2FT  Chilton Industrial Estate