Albea UK Limited, Colchester

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
ALBEA UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
DE NOVO HOUSE, NEWCOMEN WAY, CO4 9AE, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
00061652
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/04/2011 - BETTS UK LIMITED
26/11/1998 - COURTAULDS PACKAGING LIMITED
SIC Code
22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 1899
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Birkett Long Ref Djw Number One Legg Street Chelmsford CM1 1JS England

Description

Keywords:
Manufacture of Plastic Products, Packaging Companies, Plastic Product Manufacturer
Albea UK Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Albea UK Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4 King Edward Quay
    CO2 8JB  Colchester
    01206 911600
  2. unit 6 st ives fardm buildings, st ives rd
    CO5 7QD  Peldon
    01206 736187
  3. Little Tey Rd
    CO5 9RS  Colchester
    01376 551166
  4. 1 Bailey Cl
    IP2 0UD  Hadleigh Road Industrial Estate
    01473 210244
  5. Unit 6;Cromwell Centre;Stepfield
    CM8 3BZ  Witham
    01376 520642
  6. 1C, Appletree Farm
    CM77 8NY  Cressing
    01376 584358
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies