Blue Bumble Bee Ltd, Colchester

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
C W COMMERCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
The Old Forge, East Street, CO1 2TP, Colchester
Company Number
08445023
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/03/2014 - BLUE BUMBLE BEE LIMITED
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
14 Mar 2013
Previous addresses
Unit 6 Corporation Yard 2a Harwich Road, Colchester, CO4 3BN
Unit 6 Corporation Yard 2a Harwich Road Colchester Essex CO4 3BN United Kingdom

Description

Blue Bumble Bee is all about creating a unique buzz for your company by developing a website that works for you - draws customers to you, gets them engaged and generates new, profitable business for you. We work with you to identify your most lucrative target market and help you to present your business in the way you want.


Company description
We can offer a wide range of services from a simple website that gets seen in your local area for your products and services - all the way through to a complex shopping cart and social media marketing campaign.

Building an effective website - show off your work, give people a reason to contact you. Sell your products online. Get qualified sales leads. Keep your customers up to date on your promotions.

Getting people to your website - we will help you attract new visitors from search engines, web adverts, social media like Facebook and Twitter.

Keeping people coming back - we will help you to build a customer database that you can use to update your customers on your latest offers through email, mobile text alerts, traditional mailshots and social networks.

We won't tie you up in riddles - we'll set everything up, show you how to use it and then then give it over to you, so no costly ongoing fees just to update a page on your site. Of course, if you want our help, then we're happy to help by taking on your business tasks if you would prefer to have ongoing help.
Keywords:
Web Design, Website Design, Website Marketing, Hardware, Plumbing Supplies, Website, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Facebook Marketing
Services
SEO, Search Engine Optimisation
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Blue Bumble Bee Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blue Bumble Bee Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Thomas Ct, East St
    CO1 2TR  Colchester
    01206 808090
  2. 1 Thomas Court, East Street
    CO1 2TR  Colchester
    01206 808060
  3. 1 East St
    CO1 2TX  Colchester
  4. 1 George Williams Way
    CO1 2JS  Colchester
    01206 588603
  5. 28, Bourne Rd
    CO2 7LQ  Colchester
    01206 634063
  6. 22 Eastwood Drive
    CO4 9EB  Highwoods
    01245 790908
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies