Brm Precision Engineers & Toolmakers Ltd, Colchester

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 16:30
FridayFr
07:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 50 min.
5 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRM PRECISION ENGINEERS AND TOOLMAKERS LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 3 BROOK STREET BUSINESS, PARK BROOK STREET, CO1 2UZ, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
02223424
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/02/2006 - BOB RAYNER MANUFACTURING LIMITED
SIC Code
28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Date of Incorporation
22 Feb 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Precision machinists and Toolmakers. Jigs fixtures, specialist in extrusion tooling for Aerosol cans and collapsible Alluminium Tubes for tooth paste ect.


Keywords:
Precision Engineers, Machine Tool Manufacturers, Fixtures, Milling, Turning, Manufacture of Machine Tools, Precision Machining, Batch, Jig, Aluminium Extrusions, Workholding, One Offs, Toolroom Grinding
Services
precision milling, precision turning, cylindrical and surface grinding, honing, slotting and keyway, heat treatment, small fabrications, press tools, jigs fixtures and work holding, motor industry components, fuel injection components, aluminium extrusion, bearing manufacturing, printing machines, components for the NHS, special purpose machine tooling, AISI collapsible tube machine tooling, Fabrication
Brm Precision Engineers & Toolmakers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brm Precision Engineers & Toolmakers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  2. 103 WHITEHALL ROAD
    CO2 8HA  Colchester
  3. 4 & 5 THE CEDARS, APEX 12 OLD IPSWICH ROAD
    CO7 7QR  Ardleigh
  4. MARTELLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SLOUGH LANE
    CO7 7RU  Ardleigh
    01206 230032
  5. 7 Corner Ladysmith/Eastern Road
    CO7 0JD  Brightlingsea
    01206 251792
  6. Prospect House, Queenborough Lane
    CM77 7AG  Great Notley
    01376567490
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies