Colchester Kawasaki Ltd

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 2 min.
2 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
COLCHESTER KAWASAKI LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 COMMERCE WAY, CO2 8HH, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
05899309
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/04/2008 - BENTLEY CMC LTD
SIC Code
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
08 Aug 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Colchester Kawasaki - New & Used Kawasaki Motorbikes, clothing, accessories and insurance. With knowledge and experience going back over 25 years we are determined to make Colchester Kawasaki the strongest dealer in East Anglia with total focus on customer care. Colchester Kawasaki are based on the Hythe with over 12000 square feet of showroom. We have the official dealerships of Road and Off Road (Motocross) Kawasaki motorcycles and PGO scooters, with a wide range of second hand bikes also available. We also have the latest Dyno, MOT station and state of the art workshops, have extensive clothing and helmet departments, have a complete new and performance parts department and even have our own inhouse training school, able to offer everything from CBT, Mod 1 and Mod 2 tests through to Advanced Training.


Company description
Colchester Kawasaki is based on Hythe Quay in Colchester and is one of only 10 Elite Kawasaki dealers in the UK, having been recognised as representing the best in motorcycle retailing. We hold over 150 new Kawasaki road and off-road motorcycles in stock at all times, alongside our massive used bike stock. As well as being an Elite Kawasaki dealer, we are also dealers for Piaggio, Vespa, Gilera, MP3 and Aprilia small motorcycles and scooters. We offer the highest level of customer care and service, and all our staff are experienced motorcyclists so can offer practical advice to riders of any level. Here at Colchester Kawasaki we pride ourselves on our racing heritage, having been involved with race teams up to British Superbike level for over 20 years.
We are home to MSS Performance and have on-site Dyno and engine building facilities enabling us to offer the highest level of service to our tuning and performance customers. Colchester Kawasaki supplies more Kawasaki ZX-10Rs to the British Superbike race paddock than any other supplier in the UK. Our extensive racing experience and technical know-how make us where the racers come to buy! Our Kawasaki UK factory-trained technicians and workshop cater to all makes and model of motorcycle, and our on-site MOT testing facilities mean you will never have to look elsewhere for your servicing needs. A wide range of delicious hot food and drinks are also available within our premises from our very own Café Racer, making us the place to hang out and meet other new and experienced bikers.
We also boast an on-site training school and CBT facilities. Colchester Kawasaki Training School is one of very few Kawasaki Approved Training centres in the UK, another testament to the high level of expertise and assistance we offer. We offer training for everything from CBTs right through to obtaining your Full Bike licence (Mod 1 and Mod 2), and beyond that with our advanced training and refresher courses. Colchester Kawasaki pride oursel
Keywords:
Scooters, Motorcycles for Sale, Motorcycle Repair Shop, Motorcycle Dealers, Motorcycle Dealership, Custom Motorcycles, Kawasaki, Motocross, Sidi, Kawasaki Motorcycles, Motorcycle Leathers, Motorcycle Shops, Second Hand Motorbikes, TCX, Used Bikes, Arai, Second-Hand Bikes, Services, Racing, CBT, Motorcycle Accessories & Parts, MOT Test Centres, Sharks, Pgo Scooters, RST Motorcycle Clothing, Kawasaki Ninja, Tecnic
Products
Motorcycles, Motorcycle Parts, Motorcycle Accessories, Crash Helmets, Bikes, Motorcycle Clothing, Clothing, Parts, Performance Parts
Services
Motorcycle Repair, Motorbike MOT, Car Repair, Repair, Motorcycle Training
Categories
automotive, Motorcycle Training Centres
Colchester Kawasaki Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Colchester Kawasaki Ltd

4.76 from 5

Very good

623 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Colchester Kawasaki Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Grange Farm
    CO2 8JW  Colchester
    01206 868663
  2. 120 Hythe Hill
    CO1 2NP  Colchester
    01206 870553
  3. 1 Challenge Way
    CO1 2LY  Colchester
    01206 791155
  4. 9 Davey Close
    CO1 2XL  Colchester
    01206 577773
  5. Unit 5, 39 High Street
    CO5 7ET  Rowhedge
    01206 729584
  6. 252 Straight Road
    CO3 9DU  Colchester
    07413 094098
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies