Community Economic Development Alliance C.I.C., Colchester

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:30 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 2 min.
1 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ALLIANCE C.I.C.
Reg. office address
19 RECREATION ROAD, CO1 2HE, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
04084466
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/03/2011 - SEAXE CO-OPERATIVE C.I.C.
11/05/2010 - SEAXE COMMUNITY NETWORK C.I.C.
15/01/2008 - COLCHESTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP C.I.C.
12/12/2006 - OAKSEED
SIC Code
38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
49420 - Removal services
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
90030 - Artistic creation
Date of Incorporation
05 Oct 2000
Company Type
Community Interest Company
Previous addresses
19 Recreation Road Colchester Essex CO1 2HE
Unit 4 Commerce Park, Commerce Way, Colchester Essex CO2 8HX

Description

Keywords:
Artists, Removals, Charities, Community Organisations, IT Services, Social Services, Public Charities, HR
Services
Finance, Waste Collection, House Clearance
Community Economic Development Alliance C.I.C. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Community Economic Development Alliance C.I.C.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. WINDSOR HOUSE, 103 WHITEHALL ROAD
    CO2 8HA  Colchester
  2. B&Q Hythe Quay Colne Causeway
    CO2 8JX  Colchester
    0808 800 3333
  3. The Colchester Centre, Hawkins Road
    CO2 8JX  Colchester
    0844 871 8000
  4. Colchester Scc - Ts Colne Light, King Edward Quay, The Hythe
    CO2 8JB  Colchester
    01206 798895
  5. 8 Hythe Quay, Unsworth House
    CO2 8JF  Colchester
    01206 226500
  6. Bourne Road
    CO2 8RT  Colchester
    01206 549799
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies