DAB Pumps Limited, Colchester

Write review
updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  39 min.
39 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAB PUMPS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SEVERALLS INDUSTRIAL PARK, CO4 9WN, Severalls Industrial Park, Essex
Company Number
01365973
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/04/1998 - INTERDAB LIMITED
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
03 May 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 4 Stortford Hall Industrial Park Dunmow Road Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire CM23 5GZ

Description

Dab pumps producer and distributor of Circulators, in line pumps, Multi stage pumps, self priming pumps, centrifugal pumps, Submersible pumps, Submerged pumps, Submersible motors, Booster Sets.


Keywords:
Pumps & Pumping Equipment, Pump Sales, Submersible Pumps, Pumping Equipment and Service, Centrifugal Pumps, Booster Pumps, Drainage Pumps, Multistage Pumps, Vertical Pumps, Domestic Pumps, Inline Pumps, Self-Priming Pumps, Hydraulic Pumps, Swimming Pool Pumps, Sales, Hardware, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Hardware Wholesalers, Booster Sets, Circulator, Jet Pumps
Products
Pumps
Services
Service & Repair
DAB Pumps Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for DAB Pumps Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter