Drugloo (Uk) Ltd, Colchester

Write review
updated on 22/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
DRUGLOO (UK) LTD
Reg. office address
6 MASON ROAD, COWDRAY CENTRE, CO1 1BX, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
06303337
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/04/2008 - DRUGLOO LTD
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
05 Jul 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Filling Barn, Lubards Farm Hullbridge Road Rayleigh Essex SS6 9QG

Description

Drugloo (UK) Limited is an Award Winning company which manufactures Banned Substance Recovery Units in Colchester, UK. The first Drugloo unit was invented by Ray Nicholls, a director of Drugloo (UK) Limited, when he was asked to attend a meeting with HM Custom & Excise at Dover Sea Port, England. During the meeting, Ray was asked to provide a practical solution to the growing problem of recovering packages of banned substances from people attempting to smuggle these items into the UK inside their bodies. The brief was simple – HM Customs & Excise needed to recover concealed packages SAFELY, HYGIENICALLY and as SYMPATHETICALLY as possible.
In a manner that would protect the operative from potential exposure to human discharge and infections. This was the start of a long road for Ray spanning several years, culminating in him developing a comprehensive range of Drugloo units that you will find on website today. Whilst we have a comprehensive range of Drugloo units we specialise in providing customised solutions for each project.
You will now find Drugloo units in over 35 countries.


Keywords:
Business Support, Business Advice
Drugloo (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Drugloo (Uk) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
    01206 731806
  2. Middleborough House, 16 Middleborough
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  3. MIDDLESBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  4. 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  5. MIDDLESBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLESBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  6. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
    0800 111 6768
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies