write review
updated on 25 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 59 min.
14 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
ELVANITE LIMITED
Reg. office address
HAVEN QUAY, HAVEN ROAD, CO2 8HT, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
04291467
Previous Names
08/06/2017 - ELVANITE RECYCLING LIMITED
SIC Code
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
43110 - Demolition
Date of Incorporation
21 Sep 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Demolition Contractors, Waste Treatment, Filling, Screening, Contamination, Machinery Removals, Earthmoving, Soil Remediation, Construction Waste, Fuel Tank Removal
Services
Demolition, Asbestos Removal, Concrete Crushing, Waste Disposal, Recycling, Dismantling
Elvanite Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Elvanite Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Elvanite Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Haven Quay, Haven Road
    CO2 8HT  Colchester
    01206 791958
  2. 6 GRANGE WAY
    CO2 8HG  Colchester
    01206 871 770
  3. Hawkins Road
    CO2 8JX  Colchester
    01206 798881
  4. 26C Hythe Quay
    CO2 8JB  Colchester
    01206 794100
  5. 8 DARWIN CLOSE
    CO2 8US  Colchester
  6. 23 Regents Close
    CO4 9FJ  Colchester
    07922 417609
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies