Essex Medics, Colchester

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 24 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
ESSEX MEDICS LTD
Reg. office address
8 THE RIDINGS, LEAVENHEATH, CO6 4QA, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
05856096
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/11/2011 - OFFICE UTOPIA LTD
SIC Code
86101 - Hospital activities
86210 - General medical practice activities
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Jun 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Essex Medics - a clinician led not-for-profit event medical and training provider based in Essex. Specialising in providing event cover and first aid training to other not-for-profit, charity or community organisations.


Keywords:
Hospital, Ambulance, First Aiders, Air Ambulance, Paramedics, Leisure, Not for Profit, Medical Training, Medical Cover, Event Cover, Emt, Treatment Centre, Ambulance Technician, Bespoke First Aid Training, David Linghorn-Baker, East of England Ambulance Service, Medical Provider, Not for Profit Medical Provider, Specialist Medical Provider
Services
First Aid At Work Courses, Paediatric & AED Training, Onsite Training, Free First Aid Kit with every Course, Full 3 Day Traqining Courses, 1 Day Refresher course, Course to suit all budget, Medical Services, Patient Transport, Medical, First Aid Training
Categories
Medical Centre, Clinic, General Medical Practices, Doctors, Nurses, Medics
Essex Medics is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Essex Medics!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook