Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 53 min.
4 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
FASEKO LIMITED
Reg. office address
EASTGATES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MOORSIDE, CO1 2TJ, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
03968204
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/12/2003 - FASEKO AUTOS LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
10 Apr 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Mayfield Backgate Ingleton Carnforth Lancashire LA63BT England

Description

Our friendly, skilled and experienced staff offer a comprehensive service and competitive rates. All our customers and all jobs, from a scuff or a scratch to major accident damage, are treated with the highest level of professional care and attention to detail.


Company description
Our friendly, highly skilled and experienced staff pride themselves on the quality of our workmanship, our comprehensive service and very competitive rates, ensuring you value for money. We aim to professionally complete the repairs to your car as quickly and efficiently as possible, and with our vast experience of all makes of car and manufacturers' approvals from Renault, Nissan, Saab, Kia and Suzuki, that is exactly what we constantly deliver.
Keywords:
Automotive Repair Centre, Automotive Companies
Products
Vehicle Security Systems, Anti-Theft Systems, Car Alarms, Parking Sensors, Graphics, Exhaust Systems, Brakes & Clutches, Automobile Parts
Services
mechanical services, air conditioning recharging, wheel alignment, accident repair, valeting, mot, Paintwork protection, Full valet facilities, Wheel alignment, Alloy wheel refurbishing, Air conditioning servicing and re-gas, Parking sensors, Graphics, Commercial ply lining, Glass repair and replacement, Tyres at competitive prices, MOT testing arranged, Recovery, alloy wheel refurbishment, alloy wheel repairs, brakes & clutches, brakes repairs, breakdown recovery, bumper repairs, car accident repairs, car repairs, car scratch repairs, car spraying, commercial vehicle repairs, courtesy cars, dent removal, online booking, van repairs, wheel balancing, wheel repairs, car air conditioning, car diagnostics, clutch repairs, car suspension adjustment, car electrics, car servicing, engine diagnostics, exhaust systems, garage services, Car Valet, smart repairs, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Body Repairs, Car Service, Vehicle Repair, Bumper Repair, SMART Repair, Car Scratch Repair, Car Diagnostic, Van Repair, Crash Repair, Engine Diagnostic, Wheel Repair, Car Accident Repair, Air Conditioning Recharge, Clutch Repair, Brake Repair, Alloy Wheel Repair, Repair, Car Valeting, Glass Repair, Mechanical Service
Categories
automobiles and parts, Auto Body Shop, Accident Repair Centre, Automotive Repair Shops, Vehicle Bodyshop
Facilities
Online Booking, Courtesy Car
Faseko Autos is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Faseko Autos

4.2 from 5

Good

28 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Faseko Autos!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter