G F M Services Ltd, Colchester

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
08:30 – 17:30
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 23 min.
11 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
GFM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
42 PHOENIX COURT, HAWKINS ROAD, CO2 8JY, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
03526529
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/11/2003 - GFMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
09 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Since 1989, GFM has been creating connections for our clients that deliver tangible results for their businesses. We're proud of the partnerships we've developed throughout the media, travel and leisure and charity sectors, working with some of the biggest and most respected operators. We create relevant and meaningful connections between our clients and we're always adding new names to the list of companies that we work with. You may need mass media exposure.
You may be looking for a new, discrete sales channel. You may need to build a targeted database quickly. You may be exploring new ways to drive store traffic or increase visitor numbers.
Whatever challenges face your business, GFM has the experience, the resources and the connections to help you overcome them.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Marketing, Marketing Agency, Marketing Consultants, Sales Promotion Agency, Recruitment, Media, Customers, Promotions, Sales Promotion, Marketing PR and Sales Promotion, Screening, Holdings, Overview, Holiday Operators, Media Promotions, Fairview New Homes, Phoneline
Products
Brochure
Services
Flintwork
Categories
Business Services, Media/news/publishing
Facilities
Reservations
G F M Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for G F M Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Nesfield Road, Unit 4, Block B
    CO4 3ZL  Colchester
    01206 585 111
  2. 66 Barrack St
    CO1 2LS  Colchester
    01206 700818
  3. 18 St Andrew's Ave
    CO4 3AP  Colchester
    01206 434343
  4. 72 Rouse Way
    CO1 2TT  Colchester
    07788133183
  5. 15 Queen Street
    CO1 2PH  Colchester
    020 7117 2899
  6. Studio 201, 37 Queen Street
    CO1 2PQ  Colchester
    01206 912024
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies