G M P Uk Ltd, Colchester

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 46 min.
1 day 11 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
GVZ GLASSHOUSES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7, 20, HARWICH ROAD,, CO7 7LT, Ardleigh, Essex England
Company Number
02035313
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/09/2010 - GVZ GLASSHOUSES LIMITED
10/02/2009 - G.V.Z. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
08 Jul 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
35 Carus Crescent Highwoods Colchester CO4 9FU England

Description

GMP Plant Hire Ltd is a plant and tool hire company that has been established since 2008 servicing Essex and Suffolk.


Keywords:
Civil Engineers, Mailing
Categories
Construction Equipment Supplier, Construction Equipment Rental Service, Truck Rental Agency, Mailing Service, Civil Engineer
G M P Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

G M P Uk Ltd

4.92 from 5

Very good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for G M P Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Martells Ind Est Slough Lane
    CO7 7RU  Ardleigh
    01206 231834
  2. Old Ipswich Road
    CO7 7QR  Ardleigh
    01206 230186
  3. 4 Riverside Avenue West
    CO11 1UN  Manningtree
    01206 617005
  4. 82 Goring Rd
    CO4 0DA  Colchester
    07858 528666
  5. 35 Booth Avenue
    CO4 3BA  Colchester
    01206 874619
  6. Colchester Road
    CO7 7DW  Frating
    01787 320313
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies