Gutter Supplies, Colchester

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 01 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 18 min.
3 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
GUTTER SUPPLIES LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 1B, ALTBARN ROAD, CO2 8LG, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
06743015
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/02/2012 - ECO BUILDERS MERCHANT LTD
VAT Number
946319795
SIC Code
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Date of Incorporation
06 Nov 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Guttering Supplies provide the very best in guttering systems. As specialists in guttering, we have a wide range all available at competitive prices.


Company description
The PBSL Group is an experienced provider of guttering, drainage and roofline systems and associated products. Gutter Supplies specialises in all types of guttering: - standard half round and square PVC guttering - deepflow PVC guttering - ogee PVC guttering - cast iron effect PVC guttering - industrial PVC guttering - mini PVC guttering - steel, cast iron and aluminium guttering Drainage Sales specialises in PVC Drainage, Soil & Waste, Ducting, Manhole Covers, Channel Drainage, Land Drain, MDPE Pipes and fittings and much more. PVC Cladding sells all types of PVC Fascia & Soffit, Cladding Systems (internal and external) and PVC window trims.
Our systems are BS approved and come with guarantees safeguarding their performance so you can rest assured about the quality of our gutters. We strive to ensure our customers receive the right products they need to complete their projects, so welcome any questions you may have - simply call 0844 854 5990.
Our extensive stock enables us to offer a next day delivery service for all stock items that is free for all orders over £75.
Keywords:
Gutters, Building Materials, Wood Wholesalers, Sanitary Equipment, Wholesale Construction Materials, Guttering Products, Guttering Supplies, Roof Gutters, Gutter Supplies
Services
Guttering
Categories
home improvement
Gutter Supplies is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gutter Supplies!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 1B Altbarn Road
    CO2 8LG  Colchester
    01206 931480
  2. 2 Hawkins Road
    CO2 8JX  Colchester
    01206 877460
  3. Phoenix Court Hawkins Road
    CO2 8LH  Colchester
    01206 799169
  4. UNIT 5 COMMERCE WAY
    CO2 8HR  Colchester
    01206 791242
  5. 33 Alexandra Road
    CO3 3DF  Colchester
    01206 672252
  6. Peartree Road
    CO3 0LD  Colchester
    0808 100 7211
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies