Hills Building Group, Colchester

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 8 h 59 min.
1 day 8 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
W A (BUILDERS) LTD
Reg. office address
TOWN WALL HOUSE, BALKERNE HILL, CO3 3AD, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
04099394
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/11/2000 - W A (BUILDERS) LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
31 Oct 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Suite 5 Unit 6 Challenge Way Hythe Hill Colchester Essex CO1 2LY

Description

The Hills Building Group is a broad based construction and development group of companies based in Colchester. With the benefit of over 80 years experience, Hills is a key player within the industry for residential development and commercial and residential contracting. Meticulous craftsmanship, combined with a marriage of modern and traditional materials and methods, ensure that our buildings are comfortable, low maintenance and will stand the test of time.


Keywords:
Electrical Contractors, Electrical Systems, Electrical Engineers, Real Estate, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Electronics, Property Developers, Constructor, Property Development, Real Estate Development, Real Estate Developers, Residential Buildings, Commercial Contracting
Services
Domestic Buildings Construction, Building Services, Construction Services, Commercial Building Construction, Building, Contractors
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, House Builders, Home Builders, Construction Companies, Building Companies
Hills Building Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hills Building Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. BRIDGE MILL HOUSE, BROOK STREET BUSINESS CENTRE
    CO1 2UZ  Colchester
    01206 625045
  2. HILLS GROUP , BRIDGE MILL HOUSE, BROOK ST. BUSINESS CENTRE
    CO1 2UZ  Colchester
    01206 798666
  3. 64b Barrack St
    CO1 2LS  Colchester
    01206 868606
  4. GS House, Moorside
    CO1 2TJ  Colchester
    01206 793053
  5. 47A East Hill
    CO1 2QY  Colchester
    01206 517711
  6. 1 George Williams Way
    CO1 2JS  Colchester
    07763 203876
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies