IMPACT SECURITY & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD, Colchester

write review
updated on 23 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
IMPACT SECURITY & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 15, PEARTREE BUSINESS CENTRE, PEARTREE ROAD, CO3 0JN, STANWAY, Essex
Company Number
04662616
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/12/2017 - IMPACT SECURITY SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
80100 - Private security activities
Date of Incorporation
11 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Suite G10 Dugard House Peartree Road Colchester Essex CO3 0UL

Description

At Impact Security Services Ltd we bring the most highly trained professionals together with the latest and most effective equipment on the market, offering you unrivaled service in every field of security and training. Our courses include SIA Door Supervisor, CCTV, Security Guarding and Close Protection training, BTEC Physical Restraint Practices, BTEC Handcuffing Award, First Aid, PTLLS, Hostile Environment Close Protection Officer training.


Keywords:
Security, Security Services & Equipment, Key Holding Services, Safety, Safety Services, Security Monitoring, Security Guards, Impact, Sia, Static Guard, Physical Intervention, Mobile Patrol Security, Wheel Clamping Services
Products
Alarm Systems, Alarms
Services
manned guarding, guard dogs, close protection, access control, fire alarms, car park management, rail security, surveillance, maritime security, training, course dates, bodyguards, cctv monitoring, door security supervisors, event security, estate security, industrial security, mobile security patrols, security dog patrols, keyholding service, Rail & Infrastructure Security, Car Parking Enforcement, Bespoke training, Security Services
IMPACT SECURITY & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

IMPACT SECURITY & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD

5 from 5

Very good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for IMPACT SECURITY & MEDICAL SERVICES LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 10, Peartree Business Centre
    CO3 0JN  Stanway
    01206 764303
  2. 10 PEARTREE BUSINESS CENTRE
    CO3 5JN  Colchester
  3. DUGARD HOUSE, PEARTREE ROAD
    CO3 0UL  Stanway
    01206 542508
  4. 30 King Harold Road
    CO3 4SB  Colchester
    01206 578 063
  5. Shrub End Rd
    CO2 9DL  Colchester
    01206 766755

  6.   Colchester
    01206 205679
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies