James & Lindsay Ltd, Colchester

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 13 min.
1 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
JAMES & LINDSAY LTD
Reg. office address
7 EAST STOCKWELL STREET, CO1 1SS, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
04681610
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/04/2003 - JAMES & LINDSAY (INSURANCE BROKERS) LTD
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
28 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Insurance, Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Insurance Intermediaries, Life Insurance Brokers, Brokers, Professional Services, Pensions, Companies, Pensions Investments, Pensions and Investments
Services
Investment Services
James & Lindsay Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

James & Lindsay Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for James & Lindsay Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 High Street
    CO1 1DA  Colchester
    01206 481281
  2. 27 High Street
    CO1 1DU  Colchester
    01245 704705
  3. 27 High Street
    CO1 1DU  Colchester
  4. 27 High Street
    CO1 1DU  Colchester
  5. 27 High Street
    CO1 1DU  Colchester
  6. 26 High Street
    CO1 1DQ  Colchester
    0845 740 4404
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies