John Fowlers LLP Solicitors, Colchester

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 0 min.
4 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN FOWLERS LLP
Reg. office address
TOWN HALL CHAMBERS, ST RUNWALDS STREET, CO1 1DS, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
OC333971
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/01/2008 - JOHN FOWLER SOLICITORS LLP
VAT Number
102191915
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
08 Jan 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Established in 1924, Essex solicitors John Fowlers LLP have matured into a well respected law firm offering both private and publicly funded advice to individuals and businesses throughout North Essex, Suffolk and beyond. Contact us.

We aim to provide an excellent service to our clients and we were awarded the Law Society's Lexcel Quality Assurance standard in April 2011, along with Investors In People. Chris Andrews of our Private Client department has also been appointed as a Panel Deputy for the Office of the Public Guardian, one of only 60 nationwide. As a firm, we are committed to supporting our local community and have recently been involved in both Colchester and Clacton carnivals as well as sponsoring a number of other key local events.


Keywords:
Lawyer & Law Firm, Employment Law, Wills, Child, Company & Commercial, Crime General, Family general, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills
Services
Benefits and allowances, Children, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Company and commercial, Conveyancing - residential, Crime - general, Employment, Family - general, Landlord and tenant - residential, Litigation - general, Mental health, Personal injury, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Tax, Legal Services, Conveyancing, Residential Conveyancing
Categories
Solicitors, Law Firm
John Fowlers LLP Solicitors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

John Fowlers LLP Solicitors

4.29 from 5

Good

62 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Fowlers LLP Solicitors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 WEST STOCKWELL STREET
    CO1 1HQ  Colchester
    01206 733 733
  2. 3 West Stockwell Street
    CO1 1HQ  Colchester
    01206 733733
  3. 3 West Stockwell Colchester
    CO1 1HQ  Colchester
    01206 733 733
  4. 63 WEST STOCKWELL STREET
    CO1 1HE  Colchester
    01206 577 676
  5. 55 North Hill
    CO1 1PX  Colchester
    0800 987 8156
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies