write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 34 min.
2 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEPRA
Reg. office address
28 MIDDLEBOROUGH, CO1 1TG, Colchester, Essex
Company Number
00324748
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/06/2013 - LEPRA HEALTH IN ACTION
08/07/2008 - BRITISH LEPROSY RELIEF ASSOC IATION(THE)
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
26 Feb 1937
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

LEPRA Health in Action is fighting diseases of poverty, improving access to health and quality of life


Company description
Lepra is a UK registered international charity. With a history spanning almost 90 years we currently work on the frontline in India and Bangladesh to treat, educate, rehabilitate and give a voice to people living on the margins of society. We focus on people who find themselves trapped at the intersection of disease, poverty and prejudice and help them to improve their health, lives and livelihoods.
Keywords:
Associations, Charities, Voluntary Organisations, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Charity Organizations, Non-Profit Organisation, Social Services, Public Charities
Services
Medical Services, Finance
Categories
Clinic
Lepra is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lepra

4.38 from 5

Good

28 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lepra!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21 North Hill
    CO1 1EG  Colchester
    01206 368985
  2. Long Reach Ashfield Road, Norton
    IP31 3NF  Norton
  3. 5 St. Peters Court Middleborough
    CO1 1WD  Colchester
    01206 710945
  4. 10 St Peter's St
    CO1 1WD  Colchester
    01206 572215
  5. Colwyn House
    CO3 3LD  Colchester
    01206 765599
  6. Century House, North Station Rd
    CO1 1RE  Colchester
    01206 577678
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies