Lexden Squash & Fitness Club, Colchester

write review
updated on 03 June 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Lexden Rackets& Fitness Club

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Colchester

Date of inspection:

01 January 0001

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 19 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 23:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 20:00
SundaySu
08:30 – 19:30
MondayMo
08:30 – 23:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 23:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 19 min.
4 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEXDEN RACKETS AND FITNESS CLUB LIMITED
Company Number
03315004
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/06/2010 - LEXDEN SQUASH AND FITNESS CLUB LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 1997
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Tennis, squash and much more for all ages in a friendly club environment.


Keywords:
Personal Services, Cafe, Leisure, Canteen, Business Support Services, Restaurants, Sports Club, Travel, Leisure Centre, Community Centre, Recreation Centre, Cheque Cashing, Leisure and Recreation Centres, Tennis Courts, Squash Courts, Leisure Activities
Services
Finance
Lexden Squash & Fitness Club is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 20 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Lexden Squash & Fitness Club!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Holmwood House School Sports Hall, Chitts Hill
    CO3 9ST  Colchester
  2. Cowdray Avenue
    CO1 1YH  Colchester
  3. Cowdray Avenue
    CO11YH  Colchester
    01206 282000
  4. Cowdray Avenue
    CO1 1YH  Colchester
    0871 222 3675
  5. MONKWICK AVENUE
    CO2 8NJ  Colchester
    01206 766359
  6. BRINKLEY LANE
    CO4 9PU  Highwoods
    01206 841463
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies