Mid and North East Essex Mind, Colchester

COVID-19 INFO

Due the Covid-19 outbreak your local Mind may have changed the way it provides services.

updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Due the Covid-19 outbreak your local Mind may have changed the way it provides services.

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 50 min.
11 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
MID AND NORTH ESSEX MIND
Reg. office address
THE CONSTANTINE CENTRE, 272A MERSEA ROAD, CO2 8QZ, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
03374820
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2017 - COLCHESTER MIND
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
16 May 1997
Previous addresses
St Marys House 7 Church Walk, Colchester, CO1 1NS

Description

We provide support, counselling and peer support for children and adults living in mid or north east Essex.


Company description
Mid and North East Essex Mind is here to support and empower people experiencing an emotional or mental health condition by building on their personal hopes and aspirations. This is achieved by identifying and responding to community needs in order to deliver an effective and efficient system of community based services.

These include:
Free Counselling

Private Counselling for Adults

Private Counselling for Children

Couples Counselling

Peer Support

Practical Support
Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Charitable Organisations, Mental Health, Charity Organizations
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
Mid and North East Essex Mind is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mid and North East Essex Mind

3.3 from 5

Average

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mid and North East Essex Mind!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mind branches

  1. 25 West Avenue
    CO15 1EU  Clacton-On-Sea
  2. Mind
    11.67 mi
    55 Pier Avenue
    CO15 1QE  Clacton-On-Sea
  3. Fullbridge Mill
    CM9 4LE  Maldon
  4. Mind
    13.58 mi
    70 High Street
    CM9 5ET  Maldon
  5. SUFFOLK MIND
    14.02 mi
    Quay Place
    IP4 1BZ  Ipswich