Rapid Electronics Limited, Colchester

write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  20 h 30 min.
20 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
RAPID ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SEVERALLS LANE, CO4 5JS, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
01509592
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
RP CLOSURE REALISATIONS LIMITED
VAT Number
304175784
SIC Code
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Date of Incorporation
28 Jul 1980
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Supplier of electronic components, design and technology products, art and craft materials, national curriculum project kits and robotics to primary, secondary, further and higher education establishments throughout the UK. Rapid can also supply computer products, office products, batteries, cables and connectors along with a wide range of science-related products including glassware, microscopes, timers and other physics, biology and chemistry equipment.


Company description
Elektra Awards finalist - Distributor of the Year, 2015
Keywords:
Educational Supplies, Real Estate, Telecommunications Equipment, Electronics Store, Telecommunications Equipment Wholesale, Commercial & Industrial Equipment Supplier, Electronic Components Wholesalers, Retail Companies
Products
Electronic Equipment, Electrical Components
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Rapid Electronics Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Rapid Electronics Limited

3.92 from 5

Average

42 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Rapid Electronics Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Long Wyre St
    CO1 1LH  Colchester
    01206 576580
  2. Sheepen Road
    CO3 3GT  Colchester
    +44 333 004 4444
  3. 343 London Rd
    CO3 8LT  Stanway
    01206 214941
  4. Red House High St
    CO16 0EA  Clacton-On-Sea
    01255 861705
  5. 1-2 Old Market Place
    CO10 1RA  Sudbury
    01787 464547
  6. 4 Ranelagh Road
    IP2 0AQ  Ipswich
    +44 333 004 4444
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies