Rio IT Limited, Colchester

write review
updated on 01 November 2018

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 23 min.
2 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
RIO IT LIMITED
Reg. office address
96 CHITTS HILL, CO3 9SY, COLCHESTER, Essex
Company Number
03251805
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/04/2012 - IT SERVICELINK LIMITED
26/04/2006 - COYLE COMPUTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Sep 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Westwood Park London Road Great Horkesley Colchester CO6 4BS England
C/O Certax Accounting S5 Dugard House Peartree Road Stanway Colchester CO3 0UL United Kingdom
105 Courtyard Stables Lakes Innovation Centre Braintree Essex CM7 3AN England
Bay House 20-22 Market Place Saxmundham Suffolk IP17 1AG United Kingdom

Description

At Rio IT we offer a wide range of Computer Support and Software Development services to cover all eventualities. Whatever is holding your business back, from inefficient systems to poor communications or outdated software we use our wide range of skills to deliver the best possible result for your business. We're committed to breaking away from the traditional model of Computer Support businesses.
Most companies work on a reactive break-fix model, simply waiting for your systems to go wrong so they can charge you to put it right. Instead, we deliver preventative and proactive support of all your IT assets, to stop things going wrong in the first place and reduce the impact on your business.
We can even offer 24/7 monitoring of your systems with our Rio Remote service, so you can rest easy knowing that we are always looking after your systems.


Company description
At Rio IT we pride ourselves on offering a wide range of IT Support and Software Development services to cover all requirements. We don't just provide products and services; we deliver business advantage to you with integrated solutions. Whether you require pay-as-you-go support or a monthly support contract, a custom business operating system or a mobile application, Rio IT has the experience and the capability to tailor all of our services to your business and your needs. Rio IT can support your business to: oReduce risk oIncrease income oSave time oReduce expenditure oReduce stress We achieve these goals by tailoring our services to your business, comprehensively assessing your current IT provision and identifying what needs to improve to help you reach your business goals.
Keywords:
IT Services, IT Support, IT Consultants, Business Services, Computer Maintenance, Computer Repairs
Categories
computer services, professional services
Rio IT Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Rio IT Limited

5 from 5

Very good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Rio IT Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 72 London Road
    CO3 4DG  Colchester
    01206 564124
  2. UNIT 5/BEACON END COURTYARD, LONDON ROAD
    CO3 0NU  Stanway
    01206 788766
  3. Unit 3 Tollgate Retail Park
    CO3 8RG  Colchester
    0344 472 7953
  4. 2 Tollgate West
    CO3 8RH  Colchester
    0344 561 0000
  5. 1, Tollgate West
    CO3 8RH  Colchester
    01206 573288
  6. 1, Tollgate West
    CO3 8RH  Colchester
    01206 764764
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies