Shrub End Lodge, Colchester

Write review
updated on 03/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Shrub End Lodge

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Colchester

Date of inspection:

13 March 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 12 August 2020

Official Data

Official Name
SHRUB END LODGE LTD
Reg. office address
119 SHRUB END ROAD, CO3 4RB, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
04309767
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/05/2005 - MASKA CARE HOME LIMITED
08/08/2002 - WINROSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
24 Oct 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
119 Shrub End Road Colchester CO3 4RB England
Garth House 72 Shrub End Road Colchester Essex CO3 4RX
Lexden House 50 Cambridge Road Colchester CO3 3NR United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Care Homes, Nursing Home, Residential Care, Learning Difficulties, Caring Premises, Mental Health Support, Physical Disability
Shrub End Lodge is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Shrub End Lodge

4 from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Shrub End Lodge!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5A Plume Ave
    CO3 4PG  Colchester
    01206 563149
  2. 145 Shrub End Road
    CO3 4RE  Colchester
    01206 500074
  3. 24 WINSTON AVENUE
    CO3 4NQ  Colchester
  4. 175 Shrub End Rd
    CO3 4RG  Colchester
    01206 763361
  5. 43 Shrub End Road
    CO3 3UE  Colchester
    01206 571862
  6. 104 the Commons
    CO3 4NW  Colchester
    01206 366361
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies