Softview Conservatories Windows & Doors Limited, Colchester

1 Review
Write review
updated on 13/10/2018

Official Data

Official Name
SOFTVIEW CONSERVATORIES WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
MATRIX HOUSE, 12-16 LIONEL ROAD, SS8 9DE, CANVEY ISLAND, Essex
Company Number
03270969
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SOFTLINE WINDOWS DOORS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
HOLLYDATE LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
30 Oct 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Suite 12, Chalkwell Lawns 648-656 London Road Westcliff-on-Sea Essex SS0 9HR
Middleborough House 16 Middleborough Colchester Essex CO1 1QT

Reviews

Patricia Marchand

, 05 May 2020

They asked me for a deposit of 3998.25 then cancelled the job, more than 2 months after I still have not received my money back which is part of my retirement money!
Found out they own another conservatory company which is in liquidation.

Write a review for Softview Conservatories Windows & Doors Limited!

Do you know Softview Conservatories Windows & Doors Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. MIDDLESBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLESBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  2. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, MIDDLESBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  3. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  4. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
    0800 111 6768
  5. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLESBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
  6. MIDDLEBOROUGH HOUSE, 16 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1QT  Colchester
    01206 731806
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies