Spicer Mccoll, Colchester

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 14:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 2 min.
4 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
SPICER MCCOLL LIMITED
Reg. office address
COLWYN HOUSE, SHEEPEN PLACE, CO3 3LD, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
02149830
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/05/2003 - SPICER HAART LIMITED
28/11/2001 - MORNINGTON LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Wellington House Butt Road Colchester Essex CO3 3DA

Description

Spicer McColl Estate Agents & Letting Agents Property for sale, Property to rent


Company description
Spicerhaart is one of the UK's most innovative estate agency groups, combining the largest independent residential sales and lettings network with one of the biggest integrated financial service businesses in the country. We operate five well-known estate agencies in England - haart, Spicer McColl, Haybrook, Felicity J Lord and Chewton Rose, as well as Darlows in Wales. We also have an alternative to high street estate agencies through iSold.com
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Estate Agency, Non-Trading Company
Services
Free Valuations, Property Letting, Property Selling, Property Buying
Spicer Mccoll is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Spicer Mccoll!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Colwyn House, Sheepen Place
    CO3 3LD  Colchester
    0800 023 1447
  2. COLWYN HOUSE, SHEEPEN PLACE
    CO3 3LD  Colchester
    01206 765599
  3. Colwyn House, Sheepen Place
    CO3 3LD  Colchester
    01926 678266
  4. Colwyn House, Sheepen Road
    CO3 3LD  Colchester
    0845 899 9999
  5. The Octagon Suite E2, 2Nd Floor, Middlesborough
    CO1 1TG  Colchester
  6. 4TH FLOOR, THE OCTAGON, 27 MIDDLEBOROUGH
    CO1 1TG  Colchester
    01206 732000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies