St Benedict's College, Colchester

Write review
updated on 06/07/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

St. Benedicts College

Business type:

School/college/university

Local authority:

Colchester

Date of inspection:

02 April 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  20 h 34 min.
20 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
ST. BENEDICT'S COLLEGE FOUNDATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
ST BENEDICT'S COLLEGE, NORMAN WAY, CO3 3US, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
03172895
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ST. BENEDICTS SPORTS HALL LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
14 Mar 1996
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Keywords:
Estate Agents, School, Personal Services, Children Education, Independent Schools, Educational Establishments, Schools and Colleges, Catholic College, Faith Schools, Real Estate, Educational Institution, Preparatory Schools, Education, Business Support Services, Learning, Teaching, Classes, College, University, Local Authority Maintained, Charities, Lessons, Teachers, Foundation, Voluntary Aided, Foundation School, Grade
St Benedict's College is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for St Benedict's College!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19 LANDSEER ROAD
    CO3 4QR  Colchester
  2. 2 WINSTON AVENUE
    CO3 4NG  Colchester
  3. 54 Prettygate Road
    CO3 4EQ  Colchester
    01206 760706
  4. 24 CONSTANTINE ROAD
    CO3 3DU  Colchester
    01206 571228
  5. 12 THE AVENUE
    CO3 3PA  Colchester
    01206 577696
  6. 109 MALDON ROAD
    CO3 3AX  Colchester
    0808 123 1321
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies