Thompson Smith and Puxon, Colchester

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29 November 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 52 min.
4 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
THOMPSON SMITH & PUXON (SECRETARIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Reg. office address
STABLE 6, STABLE ROAD, CO2 7GL, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
02681266
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/10/2006 - THOMPSON SMITH & PUXON LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-103259406
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
27 Jan 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4 & 5 North Hill Colchester Essex CO1 1EB

Description

TSP is one of the longest established and largest solicitors in Colchester and Clacton, specialising in employment, commercial and corporate law, clinical negligence, personal injury, home sales and purchase, family and divorce law, probate and wills. With 9 partners, around 60 staff working from offices in Colchester and Clacton, Essex.
Serving both businesses and individuals, we are committed to providing you with a professional and friendly legal service.

Our specialist teams have the knowledge, skills and experience to advise you each step of the way, and with the latest technology will deliver you a responsive, cost effective and efficient service.


Company description
For businesses, we work with clients throughout the UK and internationally as well as our many regional clients, large and small, across all sectors. We have significant experience and an excellent track record in commercial law - from mergers and acquisitions to employment law and property. For individuals, our expert teams provide a responsive service at a practical level. Whether it's to help you move house or deal with a family matter, including relationship breakdown, or if you are seeking redress for personal injury or clinical negligence our approachable and dedicated staff are committed to helping you . We hold a Legal Aid contract for clinical negligence work.
Keywords:
Accidents at Work, Road Traffic Accidents, Business Services, Criminal Injuries, Fatal Accidents, Slips and Accidents in Public Places, NHS or Private Health Claims
Services
Legal Services, Trips
Categories
Dormant Companies, Solicitors, Lawyer, Law Firm
Thompson Smith and Puxon is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Thompson Smith and Puxon

4.02 from 5

Good

20 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Thompson Smith and Puxon!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. LAWLEY HOUSE, BUTT ROAD
    CO3 3DG  Colchester
  2. Wellington House 90-92 Butt Road
    CO3 3DA  Colchester
  3. 47 BUTT ROAD
    CO3 3BZ  Colchester
  4. 47 BUTT ROAD
    CO3 3BZ  Colchester
  5. 47 BUTT ROAD
    CO3 3BZ  Colchester
  6. 1 Balkerne Hill
    CO3 3FG  Colchester
    0808 200 0808
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies