Total Car Parks Ltd, Colchester

write review
updated on 02 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 21 min.
4 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
TOTAL CAR PARKS LTD
Reg. office address
SUITE 255 COMMUNICATION HOUSE, 9 ST JOHNS STREET, CO2 7NN, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
06449496
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/12/2007 - TOTAL CAR PARK LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
10 Dec 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Opening Hours: 9 til 6 (Mon to Fri).


Company description
Launched in 2008, Total Car Parks currently has a management portfolio of over 60 sites throughout the country. With a mobile-friendly website, bookings can be made quickly and simply, with a minimum of hassle. Total Car Parks works closely with local businesses and the community, and are proud to support both the Prince's Trust and St Helena Hospice charities.
Our most recent awards include; 2014 BPA Safer Parking Scheme Runner-Up - Most Improved Car Park 2014 BPA Awards sponsored by Parking Review Finalists - Best Car Park Operation Finalists - Best Surface Car Park 2012 Essex Business Awards Runner Up - Growing Business Award Runner Up - Employee of the Year
Keywords:
Personal Services, Car Park Operators, Business Support Services, Management, Performance Art Theatre, Movie Theater, Arts and Entertainment, Management Solutions, Parking Garage Lot
Services
Car Park Management
Total Car Parks Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Total Car Parks Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter