University Of Essex, Colchester

write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 16 h 14 min.
2 days 16 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX CAMPUS SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WIVENHOE PARK, CO4 3SQ, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
02534817
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/07/2012 - UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
16/12/2010 - W.P. MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
56210 - Event catering activities
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Date of Incorporation
28 Aug 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

University Of Essex are a university where curiosity prevails, and where exploring new ways of thinking and pushing boundaries, isn’t just encouraged, it’s expected. We are committed to two things: excellence in teaching and excellence in research. Our students are members of a unique, transformational living and learning experience which empowers them with the skills to make a difference to the world around them.


Company description
Students from more than 130 countries come to the university's Colchester Campus to study at the university's leading departments, schools, centres and research institutes. This makes Essex one of the most culturally diverse campus universities in the UK. The univesrity is located in picturesque and historic parkland just outside Colchester so you have plenty of open space to relax in after your studies.
Keywords:
University, Colleges & Universities, Student Union, Business Support, Business Advice, Nursery School, Business Consultants, Educational Institution, Management Consultants, Business Consultancy, Management Consultancy, Business Plan, British Restaurant, Business & Management Consultants, European Restaurants, Entertainment Website, Ecocultures Programme, Ecological Wellbein, Sustainability Resilience
Services
Childcare, Laundry Service
Categories
Caterers, Dormant Companies, Dry Cleaners
University Of Essex is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

University Of Essex

4.5 from 5

Good

470 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for University Of Essex!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 103 WHITEHALL ROAD
    CO2 8HA  Colchester
  2. UNIT 4/PHOENIX COURT HAWKINS ROAD
    CO2 8JY  Colchester
    01206 790650
  3. 29 Booth Avenue
    CO4 3BA  Colchester
    07857 239165
  4. 111 Mersea Road
    CO2 7RL  Colchester
    07849 152630
  5. 44 St Christopher Rd
    CO4 0NA  Colchester
    01206 851665
  6. 166 cowdray avenue
    CO1 1XX  Colchester
    07469206886
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies