Youth Enquiry Service, Colchester

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 21 min.
5 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
COLCHESTER & TENDRING YOUTH ENQUIRY SERVICE
Reg. office address
9 TRINITY STREET, CO1 1JN, COLCHESTER, Essex England
Company Number
03251475
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/10/2012 - COLCHESTER YOUTH ENQUIRY SERVICE
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Sep 1996
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Counselling, Advice Services, Conselling, Counsellor, Counselling and Advice, Counselling & Advice Services, Social Services, Advice
Services
Advisory Service, Counselling and Psychotherapy
Youth Enquiry Service is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Youth Enquiry Service!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. TRINITY HOUSE, 1 TRINITY STREET
    CO1 1JN  Colchester
    01206 762890
  2. Stanwell St, Stanwell House
    CO2 7DL  Colchester
    01206 719822
  3. 13 East Stockwell Street
    CO1 1SS  Colchester
    01206 769246
  4. 9 Crouch Street
    CO3 3EN  Colchester
    01206 572476
  5. EAST HILL HOUSE, 76 HIGH STREET
    CO1 1UF  Colchester
    01206 572558
  6. 1A RAWSTORN ROAD
    CO3 3JE  Colchester
    07944 637044
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies